Venues Catering Gallery Capacity Charts INQUIRE

Punta de Mita’s natural beauty combined with the charm of Mexico creates the perfect balance of idyllic inspiration. Exciting meeting and event possibilities include 54,000-square-feet of premier function space including elegant meeting rooms, lush outdoor lawns, and premium beachfront areas.

View Virtual Tour

Summer Million Points Promotion

Gold Medal: Best Hotel/Resort, International Region
Gold Medal: Best Food and Beverage, International Region
Gold Medal: Best Hotel/Resort Event Space, International Region
Bronze Medal: Best Decor/Design, International Region

– 2022 Stella Awards

Best Hotel

– 2023 Skift Meeting Awards

Gold Medal: Best Hotel/Resort Event Space, International, and US Territories

Silver Medal: Best Decor/Design, International and US Territories.

 

– 2021 Stella Awards

4-Star Hotel

4-Diamond Distinction

 

– Forbes Travel Guide, AAA

Top 25 Resort Hotels in Mexico, 2023

“T+L 500” Best Hotels in the World, 2023 & 2024

 

– Travel + Leisure

Event Inquiry

Discover the Possibilities for Your Event

Welcome to Conrad Punta de Mita, where dreams become unforgettable realities. We invite you to take the first step towards crafting an extraordinary event that will leave a lasting impression. Simply complete the form below, and our dedicated team will promptly respond with a customized proposal that reflects your unique vision. 


    Venues & Spaces

    A lush, expansive lawn in the heart of the resort is perfect to host the main event.
    See Details
    This beachfront location along the natural coastline is ideal for any type of event. Let the spectacular sunset be your backdrop.
    See Details
    Lush landscape creates a private setting in Codex, large enough for band and dancefloor, or banquet set-ups.
    See Details
    The largest ballroom in the region hosts up to 1,120 guests theater style and offers state-of-the-art options for meetings and event, and the ability for seven breakout rooms.
    See Details
    Extended space is available for board meetings and breakouts, and breaks can be set up on the garden patio.
    See Details

    Capacity Charts

    NameTotal Space Sq.FtBanquet RoundsClassroomBoard Room (Conference)Cocktail RoundsHollow SquareTheaterU-Shaped10×10 Exhibits
    Tukipa Ballroom9,825650560900112060
    Tukipa 11,088604040804080306
    Tukipa 21,23270505012050120408
    Tukipa 31,148705050805080406
    Tukipa 42,88714012080220802207020
    Tukipa 51,088604040804080306
    Tukipa 61,23270505012050120408
    Tukipa 71,148705050805080406
    Tukipa 1,22,34013090200901807016
    Tukipa 1,2,33,46820012028021022
    Tukipa 1,2,3,46,35534024045041030
    Tukipa 4,5,6,76,35535026048048030
    Xiriki Meeting Room A1,247604030100301002510
    Xiriki Meeting Room B1,585805040120401203510
    Xiriki Meeting Room A, B2,83216011080280902008030
    Tau 1 – Lawn3,906120220
    Tau 2 – Lawn5,184150270
    Meza Lawn3,500100200
    Spa Lawn5,000150270
    Beach Lawn9,500450650
    Beach Lawn / Mezquite11,000650900
    Codex Lawn2,200120150
    Haramara Lawn11,31070095060
    @conradpuntademita

    Get Inspired

    A glimpse inside our universe